All times Eastern

australian rules football
AFL – Week 9
Hawthorn Hawks vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs Port Adelaide Power – FS2, midnight
St. Kilda Saints vs. Geelong Cats — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Sydney Swans vs Essendon Bombers – FS1, 5 a.m. (Saturday)
Adelaide Crows vs Brisbane Lions – Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

College baseball
Indiana State in Southern Illinois — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Georgia at Tennessee – SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
Wake Forest in North Carolina – ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Nebraska at Illinois — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Xavier at UConn—FS1, 7 p.m.
Mississippi at LSU — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Alabama at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Nevada at San Diego State — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
Washington State at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Oregon State at Arizona – Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Washington at USC — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.

College Softball
ACC Tournament
Semifinals, Vartabedian Field, University of Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Virginia Tech vs. Clemson — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Duke vs. Florida State — ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.

All ACC — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 5:30 p.m.

Grand Eastern Tournament
Semi-Finals, Parkway Bank Sports Complex, DePaul University, Rosemont, IL
DePaul vs. Villanova – FS2, noon
UConn vs. DePaul/Villanova loser — FS2, 3 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament
Semi-Finals, Secchia Stadium, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI
Nebraska vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Michigan — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.

B1G Live: Game Break — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament
Semifinals, USA Softball Hall of Fame Complex, Oklahoma City, OK
Oklahoma vs. Iowa State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State vs. Texas — ESPN+, 5 p.m.

SEC Tournament
Semifinals, Katie Seashole Pressly Stadium, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL
Tennessee vs. Missouri — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Florida vs. Arkansas — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

NCAA Studio Update — ESPN, 5 p.m.

San Jose State at Utah State — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 6 p.m.
BYU at Saint Mary’s — BYUtv, 7 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona — Pac-12/Pac-12 Arizona Network, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington – Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
BYU at Saint Mary’s — BYUtv, 9:30 p.m.
Cal at UCLA — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.

College athletics
Pac-12 Track and Field Championships, Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, OR
Women’s Hammer Final – Pac-12/Pac-12 Oregon Network, 7:30 p.m.
Finals of the men’s and women’s 10,000 meters — Pac-12 network, 10:30 p.m.

Bike
Tour of Italy
Step 7
Diamante at Potenza — beIN Sports Xtra, 10 a.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
Soudal Open, Rinkven International Golf Club, Antwerp, Belgium
Round 2 – Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
Classical Byron Nelson, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
2nd round
Main stream — ESPN+, 7:45 a.m.
Featured Bands: Thomas and Niemann Bands – ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
Featured Holes: 4, 7, 15, 17 — ESPN+, 8:30 a.m.
Marquee Group: Scheffler, Spieth, Lee — ESPN+, 8:45 a.m.
Main Stream – Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Featured Bands: Matsuyama, Day, Hughes & Johnson, Schauffle, Kisner — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Featured Holes: 15, 17 — ESPN+, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
LPGA Founders Cup, Upper Montclair Country Club, Clifton, NJ
Round 2 — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Regions Traditions, Greystone Golf & Country Club, Birmingham, AL
Round 2 — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.

Golf Central – Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
2022 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championships
Group A, Helsinki Ice Hall, Helsinki, Finland
France vs Slovakia – TSN1/TSN4, 9 a.m.
Germany v. Canada — TSN1/TSN4, 1 p.m.
Denmark vs Kazakhstan — TSN1, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

Group B, Nokia Arena, Tampere, Finland
USA vs. Latvia — NHL Network, 9 a.m.
Finland vs. Norway — TSN2, 1 p.m.
Sweden vs. Austria — TSN3/NHL Network, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

Horses race
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 5 p.m.

mixed martial arts
Bellator 281
Interim Welterweight Championship, Ovo Arena Wembley, London, England, UK
MVP vs. Storeley — Showtime, 4 p.m.

World fight
Bantamweight, Univision Studios, Miami, FL
Maximiliano González vs. Axel Osuna — Univisión/TUDN, midnight

UFC Top 10: European fighters — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
UFC Live: Blachowicz vs. Rakic ​​— ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Light and heavy hitters – ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Baltimore at Detroit — MASN2/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Boston, Texas — NESNplus/Bally Sports Southwest Extra, 8 p.m.
Cleveland, Minnesota — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Chicago White Sox — Amazon (New York only)/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Oakland — Bally Sports West/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.

National League
Cincinnati at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 6:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Miami – Bally Sports Wisconsin / Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
San Diego at Atlanta — Apple TV+, 7:20 p.m.
San Francisco at St. Louis — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Arizona — Apple TV+, 9:30 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
Houston at Washington — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/MASN, 7 p.m.
Seattle at New York Mets — Root Sports/SNY, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Colorado — Bally Sports Kansas City/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.

MLB Central – MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Off Base — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Pregame Spread – MLB Network, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Countdown to First Launch — Apple TV+, 6:30 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Network Strike Zone – Check your local rosters, 7 p.m.
Countdown to the first pitch – Apple TV+, 9 p.m.
Quick Tour – MLB Network, Midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Center – FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 6, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Bucks — ESPN, 7:30 p.m. (Milwaukee leads the series 3-2)

Western Conference Semifinals
Game 6, Chase Center, San Francisco, CA
Memphis Grizzlies at Golden State Warriors — ESPN, 10 p.m. (Golden State leads the series 3-2)

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
#InsidetheAssociation — Stadium, 6 p.m.
Playoff Central — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA-ESPN Countdown, 7:30 p.m.
Playoff Central: Celtics/Bucks, Game 6 post-game — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
Playoff Central: Grizzlies/Warriors, Game 6 post-game — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access – NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
NFL Power Rankings — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 6, PPG Paints Arena, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
New York Rangers vs. Pittsburgh Penguins – TNT/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m. (Pittsburgh leads the series 3-2)

Game 6, Capital One Arena, Washington, D.C.
Florida Panthers at Washington Capitals – TBS/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports 2/Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Washington, 7:30 p.m. (Florida leads the series 3-2)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 6, American Airlines Center, Dallas, TX
Calgary Flames at Dallas Stars — TNT/CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Bally Sports Southwest, 9:30 p.m. (Calgary leads the series 3-2)

Update — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition—NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition—NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL on TNT Post Game – TNT, Midnight
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition—NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NWSL
Portland Thorns vs. OL Reign — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Football
Mission Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Inside Serie A – CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Weekly Champions League — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Club Soccer — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Cuatro line — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports news and talk
Packer and Durham – ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Sports Center — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Sports Center – ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sports Center – ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show—Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today – BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show – CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter – ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show – Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
Sports Center — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just Happened — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show—SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today – BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption – ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
It’s Schein Time — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Sports Center — ESPN, 6 p.m.
The B1G Lounge – Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Sports Contact — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The Tobruk Rover — FS2, 11:30 p.m.
SEC Now – SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.
Night Sports Center – ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night with Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports – FS1, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend – FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Italian Open, Foro Italico, Rome, Italy
Men’s and women’s semifinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

Racetrack
Weekly Athletics – Olympic Channel, 7:30 p.m.

USFL
Week 5
All Games at Protection Stadium, Birmingham, AL
Michigan Panthers vs. Tampa Bay Bandits — USA Network, 8 p.m.

WNBA
Dallas Wings at Washington Mystics — NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Las Vegas Aces at Atlanta Dream — Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana Fever at New York Liberty — Twitter/NBA TV Canada/Indiana Fever Facebook/APP YES, 8 p.m.